• Administrative Services

    Central Administrative Building | 1600 Mustang Rock Road, Fort Worth, TX 76179 | 817.232.0880
    Dial 817-232-0880 and then the extension, except where noted.
     
    Brent Barker - Director of Athletics ext. 2507 | e-mail

    Stella Mendoza - Director of Payroll and Benefits ext. 2408 | e-mail
    Doug Kittinger - Director of Budget and Investments ext. 2404 | e-mail
    Dr. Dana Eldredge - Director for Career and Ƶ, ext. 2605 | e-mail

    Aaron Wylie - Director of Child Nutrition ext. 2522 | e-mail

    Megan Overman - Executive Director of Communications ext. 2422 | e-mail

    Mark Hard - Director of Counseling & Campus Support ext. 2603 | e-mail

    Deputy Superintendent
    Dr. Dana Barnes - Deputy Superintendent, ext. 2515 | e-mail


    Ally Surface - Education Foundation Director, ext. 2523 | e-mail  |
    Educational Services
    Walter Berringer - Executive Director of Secondary Services, ext. 2513 | e-mail
    Dr. Audrey Arnold - Executive Director of Elementary Services, ext. 2511 | e-mail
    Robb Welch - Chief Financial Officer ext. 2406 | e-mail
    Jane Valdez - Executive Director of Finance ext. 2407 | e-mail
    Diana Espinoza - Accountant/Business Requisitions ext. 2474 | e-mail
    Janice Green - Supervisor of Business | Campus Requisitions ext. 2445 | e-mail
    Cindy Gilmore - Accounts Payable/Vendors A - J ext. 2490 | e-mail
    Sherry Owens - Accounts Payable/Vendors K - Z ext. 2489 | e-mail
    Len Timmermann - Accounts Payable/Travel and Employee Reimbursements ext. 2491

    Fine Arts
    Shawn Bell - Director of Fine Arts ext. 2510 | e-mail
    Hollie Smith - Director of Health Services ext. 2410 | e-mail

    Dr. Maria Gamell - Executive Director of Human Resources ext. 2502 | e-mail

    Misty Germaine - Elementary Mathematics Curriculum Coordinator ext. 2649 e-mail
    Angela Kennedy - Elementary ELAR Curriculum Coordinator ext. 2653 | e-mail
    Heath Dollar - ESL/Bilingual Specialist 817-847-7793, ext. 2667 | e-mail
    Theresa Parisi - Science Curriculum Coordinator ext. 2654 | e-mail
    Kelly Glos - Social Studies Curriculum Coordinator ext. 2650 | e-mail
    Jennette King - Secondary Mathematics Curriculum Coordinator ext. 2648 | e-mail
    Cheryl Hunt - Secondary ELAR Curriculum Coordinator ext. 2652 | e-mail
    Terri Watson - K-12 ESL Instructional Coordinator ext. 2656 | e-mail

    Clete Welch - Chief Operations Officer ext. 2412 | e-mail
    Dwayne Jones - Director of Maintenance & Operations ext. 2413 | e-mail
    Brandon Jordan - Energy Manager and Facilities Rental ext. 6210 | e-mail

    Stella Mendoza - Director of Payroll and Benefits ext. 2408 | e-mail

    Lucia Cieszlak - Director of Purchasing ext. 2463 | e-mail
    Risk Management
    Kimberly Heiskell - Coordinator of Risk Management/Leave ext. 2546 | e-mail

    Charlie Ramirez - EMS Ƶ Chief of Police ext. 6348 | e-mail 
    Heather Hughes, Ph.D. - Executive Director of Special Programs ext. 2609 | e-mail

    Chandra Turrentine - Senior Director of Student Services ext. 2506 | e-mail

    Superintendent of Schools
    Jim Chadwell Ed.D. - Superintendent of Schools ext. 2418 | e-mail

    All school tax information is handled through the - 817-884-1100

    Kirk Murdock - Senior Ƶ Officer ext. 2519 | e-mail

    Dr. Mary Jones - Director for Testing and Title Programs ext. 2601 | e-mail